banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » ONU & OLT » FA-EONU8081D Dual Fiber EPON ONU with 1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV for FTTH/FTTD/CATV
Share to:

FA-EONU8081D Dual Fiber EPON ONU with 1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV for FTTH/FTTD/CATV

PON Port:
10/100/1000M Port:
10/100M Port:
WiFi:
CATV Port:
Quantity:
  • FA-EONU8081D
  • Fiberall
  • SM

FA-EONU8081D Dual Fiber EPON ONU with 1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV for FTTH/FTTD/CATV


FA-EONU8081D (1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV) is an EPON user terminal, which meets the SOHO broadband access ,FTTH broadband speed ,FTTH/FTTD of cable-television operator. The equipment based on mature, stable, cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology combines Gigabit Ethernet switching technology, WIFI . It has high reliability, ease of administration and good QOS. The technology performance meets the IEEE802.3ah, China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements (V2.1) specification requirements.

1Special Features 

=   Full speed without blocking exchange

=   8K MAC address table

=   Support Full Range VLAN ID

=   Support QinQ VLAN1:1VLANVLAN Trunk etc.

=   support port monitor, port mirror ,port speed limit ,port SLA etc.

=   QoS based on interface,IEEE 802.1p,IPV4(ToS),Diff-Serv,IPV6,802.1Q VLAN ID,destination MAC or source MAC.

=   The Ethernet interfaces according to the specifications of the IEEE802.3.

=   128-bit AES encryption algorithm.

=   According to 802.1x remote management and user authentication

=   Support CTC2.1 standard

=    Complies with 2.4GHz IEEE802.11n v2.0 and backward compatible with IEEE 802.11b/g standards

=    Supports NAT/NAPT IP sharing

=   WAN Protocols: PPPoE/Static IP/PPTP/DHCP

=   Supports advanced 2T2R MIMO technology to enhance the throughput and coverage range significantly

=   High speed data rate - up to 300Mbps

=   Supports Virtual Server and DMZ

=   Supports Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) with reset button

=   Supports 64/128-bit WEP encryption and WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK security

=   Supports WMM function to meet the multimedia transmission requirement

=   Supports WDS mode

=   Supports Special Applications (Port Triggers)

=   Supports DDNS (DynDNS, TZO), and QoS

=   Supports MAC/IP filtering and URL blocking

=   Supports DHCP server and Anti-Dos firewall

 

2Product specifications

Item

Parameter

specification

Optical   interface specification

Transmission   rate

=  Downstream1.25   Gbps

=  Upstream1.25   Gbps

Optical   specifications

=  Downstream

         Wavelength1490nm+/-20nm

         Minimum receiver sensitivity-27dBm

         Receive saturation power-3dBm

=  Upstream

         Wavelength1310nm+/-50nm

         Minimum output optical power0dBm

Number   of users can be connected

Up   to 32 users within 20km.

PON connector

SC/PC

Optical   physical conditions

=  IEEE802.3-2005

=  1000   BASE-PX20+

Optical   fiber

G.652   single-mode fiber

Ethernet   interface specification

standard

=  IEEE802.3

=  IEEE802.3u

=  IEEE802.3x

Port   number

1 GE— ONU Port

3 LAN— Router LAN Port

Connector   type

RJ-45

LAN

=  IEEE   802.3

=  10/100BASE-T,

=  Automated   negotiation

=  Full   duplex/Half duplex

=  Support   RJ-45 MDI/MDIX

VLAN

IEEE802.1q

Support the   connection distance

Up   to 100 meters

WLAN specification

WLAN

Compliant   with IEEE802.11b/g/n

CATV

CATV

CATV   radio frequency feature (optional)

Output   level 85dBuv (input-6dbm)

AGC   working range 10dB CNR ≥46dB@-6dBm (input)

EMC   and safety

EMC

EN55022 B(CISPR 22B)

ESD defend and   preserve

IEC   61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE

Laser eye safety

l    FDA   21CFR 1040.10   1040.11

l    EN(IEC)   60825-1

l  EN(IEC)   60825-2

Environment-protection   standard

RoHS

Environmental   requirements

Running   temperature

-10ºC~55ºC

Storage   temperature

-30ºC~60ºC

Operating   humidity

10%~90%   ,on-condensing

Storage   humidity

5%~95%   ,Non-condensing

Power

 Power Supply

DC12V/1A

 Power   consumption

Max 10W

Physical   specifications

Size

L   x W x H245 mm x 150 mm x 37mm

Weight

<500g

FA-EONU8081D (1)

Related Products

About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong