• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Cable » FA-IOC-R0202 2 Cores Indoor Armoured Optical Fiber Cable With Steel Tube And Metal Braid
Share to:

FA-IOC-R0202 2 Cores Indoor Armoured Optical Fiber Cable With Steel Tube And Metal Braid

Cable Type:
Fiber Number:
Sheath Material:
Application:
Quantity:
  • FA-IOC-R0202
  • Fiberall
  • SM/MM

Specification Of Indoor Armored Fiber Cable (Duplex (two fibers in one tube )

Item

Units

Single Mode

Multimode

Fiber Diameter

um

9.2±0.4um@1310nm

10.4±0.8um@1550nm

50±2.5um

62.5±2.5um

Cladding Diameter

um

125±1um

125±1um

125±1um

Max. Attenuation

dB/km

0.4dB/Km@1310nm 0.3dB/Km@1550nm

3.5dB/Km@850nm 1.5dB/Km@1300nm

3.5dB/Km@850nm 1.5dB/Km@1300nm

Working temperature

-40~+85

Outer Diameter

mm

5.7±0.10mm (Duplex) / 3.2±0.10mm ( two fibers in a round tube)

Net weight

Kg/Km

38/20

Allowable bending radius

(mm)

25

Allowable tensile

(N)

200

Max. Crush Resistance

N/100

3000

FA-IOC-R0202

About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2019 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong