banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Cable » FA-IOC-R1202 12 Fibers Indoor Fiber Optical Distribution Cable With Dual Armour
Share to:

FA-IOC-R1202 12 Fibers Indoor Fiber Optical Distribution Cable With Dual Armour

Cable Type:
Fiber Number:
Sheath Material:
Application:
Quantity:
  • FA-IOC-R1202
  • Fiberall
  • SM/MM

Main Parameters Of Indoor Armored Distribution Fiber Cable

Item

Unit

Single

Multimode

Fiber Diameter

μm

9.2±0.4μm

50±2.5μm

62.5±2.5μm

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1μm

125±1μm

125±1μm

Attenuation

dB/km

0.4dB/km@1310nm

0.3dB/km@1550nm

3.5dB/km@850nm

1.5dB/km@1300nm

3.5dB/km@850nm

1.5dB/km@1300nm

Temperature

-20~+70

Fiber Counts

C

4

6

8

12

16

24

Outer Diameter

mm

4.0

4.0

5.0

5.0

7.0

7.0

Net Weight

kg/km

30

35

35

40

45

59

Bend Radius

mm

Dynamic 20D Static 10D

Tensile Resistance

N

Long-term: 600 Short-term: 1000

Crush Resistance

N/100mm

Long-term: 3000 Short-term: 4000











Order Options:

1, With 0.6mm tight buffer fiber inside;

2, Fiber options SM OS1, OS2, G655, MM OM1, OM2, OM3 and so on;

3, Single spiral metal tube or steel tube with metal braid are available;

4, Different sheath material like PVC, LSZH and PE and so on for options;

5, Fiber capacity from 1 fiber to 12 fibers;

6, Jacket color can be customized like Blue, Black, Grey, Red and so on.

FA-IOC-R1202

Related Products

About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong