banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » PLC Splitter » FA-PLCC1×8SA,1x8 LGX Module PLC Splitter with SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector and Adapter for Radio and Television
Share to:

FA-PLCC1×8SA,1x8 LGX Module PLC Splitter with SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector and Adapter for Radio and Television

Quantity:
  • FA-PLCC1×8SA
  • Fiberall

Technical Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

1x8

Premium Grade

Insertion Loss

Max.

dB

10.5

Channel   Uniformity

Max.

dB

0.8

Polarization   Dependent Loss (PDL@1310nm/1550nm)

Max.

dB

0.2

Operating   Wavelength

1260~1650 nm

Return Loss

UPC/APC

Min.

dB

50/55

Directivity

Min.

dB

55

Operating   Temperature

–40~85

Storage   Temperature

–40~85

Connector Type

/

SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, SMA etc.

Fiber Type

/

G.657A1/G657A2 or Customized






*the above data is for reference, if you have specific requirement on technical parameter, please feel free to let us know and Fiberall will try to meet your requirement.


About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong