banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » PLC Splitter » FA-PLCD1×8SP,Pole Or Wall Mounted Fiber Distribution Box For SC/UPC 1x8 LGX Type PLC Splitter
Share to:

FA-PLCD1×8SP,Pole Or Wall Mounted Fiber Distribution Box For SC/UPC 1x8 LGX Type PLC Splitter

PLC FDB is a plastic fiber distribution box for fiber optic splitter, it is with LGX type plc splitter which is pre-loaded with mini steel type PLC splitter, fiber connector and fiber adapter, it is suitable for pole or wall mounted installation, indoor or outdoor environments.

Color:
Material:
Application:
Channel:
Quantity:
  • FA-PLCD1×8SP
  • Fiberall
  • G657A

Technical Parameters Of 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter

Parameter

Unit

1x8

Premium Grade

Insertion Loss

Max.

dB

10.5

Channel Uniformity

Max.

dB

0.8

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

Max.

dB

0.2

Operating Wavelength

1260~1650 nm

Return Loss

UPC/APC

Min.

dB

50/55

Directivity

Min.

dB

55

Operating Temperature

–40~85

Storage Temperature

–40~85

Connector Options

SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, SMA etc.

Fiber Type

Complied to G.657A1/A2 or Customized


About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong