banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » PLC Splitter » FA-PLCM1×8SA,1x8 Mini Steel Tube Package Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with 0.9mm Color Output and SC/APC Connector
Share to:

FA-PLCM1×8SA,1x8 Mini Steel Tube Package Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with 0.9mm Color Output and SC/APC Connector

Channel: 1x8; Fiber Type: G657A1; Inpout:0.9mm White; Output:0.9mm 8 Colors; Optical Ratio:balanced or unbalanced; Connector: SC/APC

Channel:
Fiber Type:
Input:
Output:
Connector:
Quantity:
  • FA-PLCM1×8SA
  • Fiberall
  • G657A

Technical Parameters Of 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter

Parameter

Unit

1x8

Premium Grade

Insertion Loss

Max.

dB

10.5

Channel Uniformity

Max.

dB

0.8

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

Max.

dB

0.2

Operating Wavelength

1260~1650 nm

Return Loss

UPC/APC

Min.

dB

50/55

Directivity

Min.

dB

55

Operating Temperature

–40~85

Storage Temperature

–40~85

Connector Options

SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, SMA etc.

Fiber Type

Complied to G.657A1/A2 or Customized

FA-PLCM1×8SA-05

Order Information:

Items

Options

Channel

1X2,   1x3, 1X4, 1x6, 1X8, 1x12, 1X16, 1x24, 1X32, 1X64, 1x128; 2X2, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16,   2X32, 2X64, 2x128.

Encapsulation   Type

Round   steel tube, Mini rectangle steel package, ABS box, Card type (LGX box), Fiber   Splice Tray (Pallet), Fiber Distribution Box (FBD), Rack Mounted Patch Panel,   Fiber Splice Closure

Wavelength

1260-1650nm

Optical   ratio

Average/balanced   or unbalanced (can be customized)

Input/output   diameter

Ribbon   fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Jacket   of input/output Cable

PVC   or LSZH or TPU

Connector   type

SC,   LC, FC, ST, MU, DIN, SMA and so on or without connector

End   Polishing

PC,   UPC(SPC) or APC

Cable   length

Customized

Fiber   Type

SM   G657A1, G657A2, G652D can be customized

Test   report

YES

RoHS

YES

Available Customized Options:

1, Customized print on cable ( 2.0mm or 3.0mm);

2, Customized packing;

3, Customized label;

4, Customized marking ring;

5, Customized fiber type;

6, Customized cable diameter;

7, Customized cable color;

8, Customized cable length;

9, Customized optical ratio;

10, Customized input/output type;

Many others...

About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong