banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » PLC Splitter » FA-PLCR1×16SP,FA-PLCR1×16SP, Preloaded Rack Mounted PLC Fiber Optical Splitter, 1×16, With SC/PC Adapter
Share to:

FA-PLCR1×16SP,FA-PLCR1×16SP, Preloaded Rack Mounted PLC Fiber Optical Splitter, 1×16, With SC/PC Adapter

Channel: 1x16; Fiber Type: G657A1; Inpout: 2.0mm Yellow; Output: 2.0mm Yellow; Optical Ratio:balanced or unbalanced; Connector: SC/UPC

Channel:
Fiber Type:
Input:
Output:
Connector:
Quantity:
  • FA-PLCR1×16SP
  • Fiberall
  • G657A

Main Parameters of 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter:

Fiber Ports

1x16

Operating Wavelengths

1260~1650nm

Insertion Loss(dB)

Max.

13.7

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max.

1.0

PDL(dB)

Max.

0.2

Return Loss(dB)

Min.

UPC: 50 APC: 55

Directivity(dB)

Min.

55

Optical Power(mw)

Max.

300

Input Fiber Type

Bend Insensitive SM Fiber(ITU   G657A)

Output Fiber Type

Bend Insensitive SM Fiber(ITU   G657A)

Humidity Range(rh)

5% ~ 85%

Operating Temperature(° C)

-40 ~ 85

Storage Temperature(° C)

-40 ~ 85

Package Options

Bare Fiber, Mini Steel Tube, ABS   Module, LGX Box, Fiber Splice Tray (Pallet), Wall Mounted Patch Box, 1U or   2U Rack-Mount Patch Panel or Fiber Splice Joint Closure


Order Options Of Rack Mounted Type PLC Fiber Splitter

Parameter

Options

Product name

Rack mounted fiber plc splitter

Channel

1X2,   1x3, 1X4, 1x6, 1X8, 1x12, 1X16, 1x24, 1X32, 1X64, 1x128; 2X2, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16,   2X32, 2X64, 2x128.

Rack Dimension

1u or 2u height and 19 inch width

PLC Type

Mini steel tube or ABS box

Wavelength

1260 to 1650nm

Optical ratio

Average or unbalanced

Input /Output Cable

0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

1.5 meters or Customized

Jacket of Input / Output Cable

PVC, LSZH or TPU

Connector/Adapter Type

SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, SMA and so on

End Polishing

PC, UPC ( SPC ) or APC

Fiber Type

SM G657A1/A2 fiber or Appointed

Test report

Available

RoHS

Compliant

Other

Customized Label, Customized Print


About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong