banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » PLC Splitter » FA-PLCR1×2SA,Rack Mounted Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Pre-loaded in Patch Panel 1x2 with SC/APC Connector and Adapter
Share to:

FA-PLCR1×2SA,Rack Mounted Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Pre-loaded in Patch Panel 1x2 with SC/APC Connector and Adapter

Channel: 1x2; Fiber Type: G657A1; Inpout: 2.0mm Yellow; Output: 2.0mm Yellow; Optical Ratio:balanced or unbalanced; Connector: SC/APC

Channel:
Fiber Type:
Input:
Output:
Connector:
Quantity:
  • FA-PLCR1×2SA
  • Fiberall
  • G657A

Parameters Of 1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter

Parameter

Unit

1x2

Premium Grade

Insertion Loss

Max.

dB

4.0

Channel   Uniformity

Max.

dB

0.6

Polarization   Dependent Loss (PDL)

Max.

dB

0.2

Operating   Wavelength

1260~1650nm

Return Loss

UPC/APC

Min.

dB

50/55

Directivity

Min.

dB

55

Operating   Temperature

–40~85

Storage   Temperature

–40~85

Connector Type

/

SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, SMA etc.

Fiber Type

/

G.657A1/A2 or Customized

FA-PLCR1×2SA-01

Order Options Of Rack Mounted Type PLC Fiber Splitter

Parameter

Options

Product name

Rack mounted fiber plc splitter

Channel

1X2,   1x3, 1X4, 1x6, 1X8, 1x12, 1X16, 1x24, 1X32, 1X64, 1x128; 2X2, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16,   2X32, 2X64, 2x128.

Rack Dimension

1u or 2u height and 19 inch width

PLC Type

Mini steel tube or ABS box

Wavelength

1260 to 1650nm

Optical ratio

Average or unbalanced

Input /Output Cable

0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

1.5 meters or Customized

Jacket of Input / Output Cable

PVC, LSZH or TPU

Connector/Adapter Type

SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, SMA and so on

End Polishing

PC, UPC ( SPC ) or APC

Fiber Type

SM G657A1/A2 fiber or Appointed

Test report

Available

RoHS

Compliant

Other

Customized Label, Customized Print


About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong