banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » PLC Splitter » FA-PLCR2×64LA, 2×64 Rack Mounted Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, Pre-loaded in 1U 19 Inch Patch Panel With LC/APC Connector and Adapter
Share to:

FA-PLCR2×64LA, 2×64 Rack Mounted Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, Pre-loaded in 1U 19 Inch Patch Panel With LC/APC Connector and Adapter

Channel: 2x64; Fiber Type: G657A1; Inpout: 0.9mm White; Output: 0.9mm White; Optical Ratio:balanced or unbalanced; Connector: LC/APC

Channel:
Fiber Type:
Input:
Output:
Connector:
Quantity:
  • FA-PLCR2×64LA
  • Fiberall
  • G657A

Product Introductions:

Fiberall Rack Mounted PLC splitter is a preloaded solution. It is with standard 1U or 2U 19” rack mounted patch panel and suitable for standard fiber distribution frame. Is it pre-installed with connector and adapter and the user can use the product directly on site and do not need to install the fiber splitter any more. The rack mounted patch panel is with larger front panel and obvious icon so it is much easier to operate and connect. Other than rack mounted patch panel, we also provide small PLC splitter which is pre-loaded in LGX box, wall mounted box, FDB box, Fiber splice tray (pallet) or fiber splice closure.


Applications:
1.CATV/CCTV Links
2.FTTX Systems (FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH, FTTO, FTTP, FTTZ etc.)
3.PON Networks (EPON, BPON, GPON)
4.Access/Metro Networks

5.Optical Signal Distribution

6.Long Haul Telecommunication


Performance Features:
1.Low insertion loss
2.Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)

3.High Polarization Extinction
4.Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
5.Wide operating wavelength: 1260nm~1650nm
6.Wide operating temperature: from -40°C to 85°C
7.High reliability and stability (-40°C~85°C)

8.Bend sensitive G657A1/A2 fiber

9.Preinstalled, plug and play

 

Standard Compliance:
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
RoHS

YD/T 2000.1-2009 (China National)

FA-PLCR2×64LA

Order Options Of Rack Mounted Type PLC Fiber Splitter

Parameter

Options

Product name

Rack mounted fiber plc splitter

Channel

1X2,   1x3, 1X4, 1x6, 1X8, 1x12, 1X16, 1x24, 1X32, 1X64, 1x128; 2X2, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16,   2X32, 2X64, 2x128.

Rack Dimension

1u or 2u height and 19 inch width

PLC Type

Mini steel tube or ABS box

Wavelength

1260 to 1650nm

Optical ratio

Average or unbalanced

Input /Output Cable

0.9mm , 2.0mm , 3.0mm

1.5 meters or Customized

Jacket of Input / Output Cable

PVC, LSZH or TPU

Connector/Adapter Type

SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, SMA and so on

End Polishing

PC, UPC ( SPC ) or APC

Fiber Type

SM G657A1/A2 fiber or Appointed

Test report

Available

RoHS

Compliant

Other

Customized Label, Customized Print


About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong