banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » Optical Transceiver » FA-TCQ40M13-10, 4x10GBase-LR PSM QSFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1310nm MPO
Share to:

FA-TCQ40M13-10, 4x10GBase-LR PSM QSFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1310nm MPO

Module Type:
Data Rate:
Wavelength:
Connector Type:
Transmission Distance:
Quantity:
  • FA-TCQ40M13-10
  • Fiberall
  • Single mode

FA-TCQ40M13-10 Commercial Grade 4x10GBase-LR PSM QSFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 1310nm With MPO/MTP Fiber Interface 10KM

 

Key Features Of MPO QSFP Optical Transceiver

1, Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor;

2, Supports 4 independent channels of 10G Ethernet or OTN data;

3, Power dissipation < 3.5W;

4, RoHS-6 compliant;

5, With Single 3.3V power supply

6, Maximum reach distance up to 10km on Single Mode Fiber;

7, XLPPI electrical interface;

8, MPO12 fiber interface;

9, Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring;

10, Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C.

 

Order information 40Gb/s QSFP PSM4 Optical Transceiver

Part Number

Product Description

FA-TCQ40M13-02

4X10G QSFP   IR4, MPO connector, SM 2Km

FA-TCQ40M13-10

4X10G QSFP   LR4, MPO connector, SM 10Km


About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong