banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » Optical Transceiver » FA-TCQ40M85-0.1 Multimode 40Gbps SR4 QSFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver MPO/MTP 850nm 100 Meters
Share to:

FA-TCQ40M85-0.1 Multimode 40Gbps SR4 QSFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver MPO/MTP 850nm 100 Meters

Module Type:
Data Rate:
Wavelength:
Connector Type:
Transmission Distance:
Quantity:
  • FA-TCQ40M85-0.1
  • Fiberall
  • Single mode

FA-TCQ40M85-0.1, MPO/MTP 40G SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Multimode 850nm 100m

 

Main Features Of Multimode 40G QSFP Optical Transceiver

1, Four-channel full-duplex transmission mode;

2, Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s each channel;

3, Up to 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF;

4, With low power consumption <1.5W;

5, Standard case temperature 0°C to +70°C;

6, With 3.3V power supply;

7, RoHS 6 compliant;

8, Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor with MPO connector;

9, With built-in digital diagnostic function (DDM).

 

Main Parameters Of 40G SR4 QSFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver

Part   number

FA-TCQ40M85-0.1

Data   rate

40Gbps

Transmitting   Distance

100M   on OM3, 150m on OM4

Wavelength

850nm

Transmitting   Media

Multimode   fiber

DDM/DOM

Available

Fiber   Connector

MTP/MPO

Application

40G   Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband

Operating   Temperature

0℃~   +70℃

Voltage   Supply

+3.3V

Brand

Fiberall/Neutral/OEM


About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong