banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » Optical Transceiver » FA-TCQ40M85-0.3, Multimode Fiber 40G-SR4 QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 300 Meters MPO MTP
Share to:

FA-TCQ40M85-0.3, Multimode Fiber 40G-SR4 QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 300 Meters MPO MTP

Module Type:
Data Rate:
Wavelength:
Connector Type:
Transmission Distance:
Quantity:
  • FA-TCQ40M85-0.3
  • Fiberall
  • MM

FA-TCQ40M85-0.3 Multichannel Short Range 40G-SR4 QSFP Optical Transceiver with MPO/MTP Interface Multimode Fiber 850nm 300 Meters

 

Main Features Of Short Range QSFP Optical Transceiver

1, Four-channel full-duplex transceiver;

2, Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor;

3, Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF;

4, Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s each channel;

5, Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface;

6, Maximum power dissipation < 1.2W;

7, Reliable VCSEL array technology;

8, Real-time digital diagnostic functions (DDM), including Tx and Rx power monitoring;

9, Standard operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C;

10, With single 12 fibers MPO interface;

11, RoHS-6 compliant.

 

Order Information Of Fiberall 40G-SR4 QSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

Part Number

Product Description

FA-TCQ40M85-0.1

4X10G QSFP+ iSR4, MPO connector,   4xDDM,100M on OM3 fiber, 150M on OM4 fiber

FA-TCQ40M85-0.3

4X10G QSFP+ eSR4, MPO connector,   4xDDM,300M on OM3 fiber, 400m on OM4 fiber


About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong