banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » Optical Transceiver » FA-TCS10L85-03D, 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 300 Meters Duplex LC
Share to:

FA-TCS10L85-03D, 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver 300 Meters Duplex LC

Module Type:
Data Rate:
Wavelength:
Connector Type:
Transmission Distance:
Quantity:
  • FA-TCS10L85-03D
  • Fiberall
  • Multimode

FA-TCS10L85-03D Multimode Short Range 10Gbps SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Dual Fiber LC 850nm 300 Meters

 

Product Features Of SFP+ SR Fiber Transceiver

1, SFP+ package with LC duplex connector

2, 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector

3, Up to 300m transmission on 2000MHz-km multimode fiber

4, Power dissipation < 1W

5, LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

6, Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

7, Laser safety compliant with IEC-60825 standard

8, All materials are compatible with RoHS

9, Compliant with SFF8472

 

Specification Of 10G SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver

Optical Characteristics

 

(Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V) 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

lo

840

850

860

nm

RMS Spectral Width

Dl

-

-

0.45

dB

Average Output Power

Po

-5

-

-1

dBm

Extinction Ratio

Er

3.0

-

-

dB

Dispersion Penalty




3.9

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN12OMA



-128

dB/Hz

Total jitter

Tj

IEEE 802.3ae


Receiver Section

Center Wavelength

lo


850


nm

Receiver   Sensitivity

Rsen



-11.5

dBm

Stressed   Sensitivity

Rsen



-10.5

dBm

Receiver   Overload

Rov

0



dBm

Return Loss


12



dB

LOS Assert

LOSA

-17



dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD



-15

dBm

LOS Hysteresis


0.5


4


FA-TCS10L85-03D-01

About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2020 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong