• Product Name
  • Product Keyword
  • Product Model
  • Product Summary
  • Product Description
  • Multi Field Search
banner1
banner1-patch cord
banner2-plc
banner3-onu

Products

You are here: Home » Products » Optical Transceiver » FA-TCS12L35-20D,1.25Gbps Single Fiber BIDI LC SFP Optical Transceiver 20KM
Share to:

FA-TCS12L35-20D,1.25Gbps Single Fiber BIDI LC SFP Optical Transceiver 20KM

Module Type:
Data Rate:
Wavelength:
Connector Type:
Transmission Distance:
Quantity:
  • FA-TCS12L35-20D
  • Fiberall
  • Single mode

FA-TCS12L35-20D 1.25Gbps Bi-directional LC SFP Optical Transceiver 1310Tx/1550Rx 20 Kilometers

 

Main Features

With LC simplex connector

1310nm FP Laser and 1550nm PIN photodetector

1550nm DFB Laser and 1310nm PIN photodetector

Up to 20Km transmission on SMF

+3.3V single power supply

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Laser safety IEC-60825 standard compliant

Compatible with RoHS

Compliant with SFF8472

 

Optical Characteristics Of 1.25G SFP Transceiver

(Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

Tx 1310

lo

1260

1310

1360

nm

Tx 1550

1540

1550

1560

Spectral   Width(RMS)

Tx 1310

Dl

-

-

4

nm

Tx 1550



1

Average   Output Power

Tx 1310

Po

-8

-

-3

dBm

Tx 1550

-8


0

Extinction   Ratio

Er

10

-

15

dB

Rise/Fall   Time(20%~80%)

Tr/Tf



0.26

ns

Total jitter

Tj



0.43

UI

Optical Eye   Diagram

IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compatible

Receiver Section

Center   Wavelength

Rx 1550

lo

1500

1550

1600

nm

Rx 1310

1260

1310

1360

Receiver   Sensitivity

Rsen



-24

dBm

Receiver Overload

Rov

-3



dBm

Return Loss


12



 dB

LOS Assert

LOSA

-36



dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD



-24

dBm

LOS   Hysteresis


0.5


5


FA-TCS12L35-20D-01

About Us

Products

News

Download

Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2019 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd- All Rights Reserved Technology by leadong